top of page

Wedding Planning

We manage the details so you can be fully present for your engagement and wedding day. We design charming, sustainable weddings & guide you through the planning process.

Engagement Shower:

Make your party memorable…because you will really remember it! The only running around you’ll be doing is the fun kind!

  • Hours: 4 hours, including (+1 hour) set-up and tear-down. Early access for set-up or late access can be arranged for an additional hourly fee.

  • FULL EVENT DESIGN:

    • Event curation (guiding you on what to do next ) 2 Design meetings required for production of desired event. The venue will be nicely decorated and ready to wow your guests. You will receive lots of compliments.

  • EQUIPMENT: The decor will match your theme/colors and include the following:​

  • 7 - Tables

  • 7 - Base Poly Tablecloths

  • 7 - Table Runner/Overlay

  • 50 - Standard Place Setting: (Beautiful heavy disposable dinnerware.)

  • 50 - Linen Napkins

  • 7 - Theme Centerpieces/Fresh Florals

  • Couple/ Guest of Honor Station to Include Upgraded:

  • - Seating

  • - Table Decor

  • - Fabric Backdrop

  • Balloons (Garlands are an upgrade and are additional)

  • Welcome Signage

Bridal Package:

  •  

  • Hours: 4 hours, including (+1 hour) set-up and tear-down. Early access for set-up or late access can be arranged for an additional hourly fee.

  • 1 Backdrop

  • Balloons

  • Throne Chair

  • 16 - Tables

  • 125 - Chiavari Chairs

  • 16 - Floor length 120” Linen

  • Security, when needed

  • LED lighting feature

  • In-house A/V system

  • * The Parking lot (holds up to 25) on the premises, with contract across the street (holds up to 90 vehicles), and the opposite corner at the Corpus Christi City Hall (holds up to 375 vehicles). VALET PARKING AVAILABLE.

  • Additional event services: (Starting Price)

  • * DJ & sound equipment. (4-hours)

  • * Photo booth (Daily)

  • * Bar Setup (4-hour)

  • * Catering Services (per person)

  • * Valet parking for your guests is Available (please contact us for quote)

  • **Extra Hours Rental Rate: $500 per hour, maximum of 4 consecutive hours. The earliest doors open is 9 am.

  • The final rental rate will include administration and a gratuity fee. You can choose a window of time. Holidays and NYE are exceptions and will be charged as a Saturday rental rate.

Renewal of Vows:

You only need a Texas marriage license, and we handle everything else for you.

  • Wedding Coordinator for day of wedding.

  • Wedding Ceremony simple decorations

  • Wedding ceremony with chairs for 30 guests You must let us know in 2 weeks in-advance they are coming.

  • Bluetooth speaker provided for your own choice of wedding music.

  • Officiant to perform the ceremony

  • Includes one bridal bouquet and one boutonniere*

  • Two Tiered Wedding cake

  • Includes one bridal bouquet and one boutonniere

  • Reception area: Tables and chairs for 30 guests; Tables are set with white linens and one flower arrangement on each table (up to 4 arrangements), with table settings

  • Grazing Board for up to 30 guests (selection of artisan cheeses, charcuterie, nuts, fruit, crackers); Bottled water, sodas, tea provided for the reception

  • Photographer for 2 hours (ceremony/after ceremony/reception);

  • **We have hair & makeup artists

Wedding: $1499+* (50)

Bring your wedding dreams to life.

  • Hours: 12 hours, 11 a.m.–11 p.m., including set-up and tear-down. Early access for set-up or late access can be arranged for an additional hourly fee.

  • Package Includes:

  • 60” round tables (13), 30” high-top tables 6), 8’ banquet tables (6), 60” half-round sweetheart table (1)

  • 50 Chiavari chairs

  • Security, when needed

  • Lounge furniture

  • LED lighting feature

  • In-house A/V system

  • Venue coordinator

  • Access to a digital wedding planner

  • Parking: Parking is included upon availability. Our lots are located within close proximity of the facility’s entrance.

  • Saturday, June - October: $1499+*

  • Saturday, November - April: $1249+*

  • Friday Year Round: $998+*

  • Sunday - Thursday Year Round: $749+ ***

  • **Extra Hours Rental Rate: $500 per hour, maximum of 4 consecutive hours. The earliest doors open is 9 am.

Wedding: $2998+* (100)

Bring your wedding dreams to life.

  • Hours: 12 hours, 11 a.m.–11 p.m., including set-up and tear-down. Early access for set-up or late access can be arranged for an additional hourly fee.

 

Package Includes:

  • 60” round tables (13), 30” high-top tables 6), 8’ banquet tables (6), 60” half-round sweetheart table (1)

  • 100 Chiavari chairs

  • Security, when needed

  • Lounge furniture

  • LED lighting feature

  • In-house A/V system

  • Venue coordinator

  • Access to a digital wedding planner

  • Parking: Parking is included upon availability. Our lots are located within close proximity of the facility’s entrance.

 

Saturday, June - October: $2998

 

Saturday, November - April: $2498

 

Friday Year Round: $1998

 

Sunday - Thursday Year Round: $1498 ***

 

 

**Extra Hours Rental Rate: $500 per hour, maximum of 4 consecutive hours. The earliest doors open is 9 am.

Wedding: $5995+*(up to 250)

 

Bring your wedding dreams to life.

Hours: 12 hours, 11 a.m.–11 p.m., including set-up and tear-down.

  • Early access for set-up or late access can be arranged for an additional hourly fee.

Package Includes:

  • 60” round tables (25),

  • 30” high-top tables (12),

  • 8’ banquet tables (12),

  • 60” half-round sweetheart table (1)

  • 200 Chiavari chairs

  • Security, when needed

  • Lounge furniture

  • LED lighting feature

  • In-house A/V system

  • Venue coordinator

  • Access to a digital wedding planner

Parking: Parking is included upon availability. Our lots are located within proximity of the facility’s entrance.

 

Saturday, June - October: $5,995

Saturday, November - April: $4,995

Friday Year Round: $3,995

Sunday - Thursday Year Round: $2,995 ***

 

**Extra Hours Rental Rate: $500 per hour, maximum of 4 consecutive hours. The earliest doors open is 9 am.

General Event Information

PACKAGES & PRICING

Relevant Packages: All packages are tailored and customized for each customer's needs. Pricing is dependent on the event scope, desired outcome, location(s), venue amenities, and guest count. Rush fees may be applied for events that have less than six (6) months of planning to go. Additional costs may be necessary for events that are in need of graphic design work, event marketing strategies, and marketing and/or social media management.

 

BOOKING EVENT / DAMAGE DEPOSIT:

NOTE:

  • Booking Calendar Date: requires a $500.00 refundable damage deposit in the form of a check that is not deposited, unless damage is caused. and applied to your event booking.

  • **Additional services and inclusions are available and can be added.

For additional package or pricing information please complete the Contact us.

PLANNING TIMELINES

Planning timelines will vary per project and event. However, less planning time does not mean that there is less to do for your event. It only means there is less time to do it all for your event. We customize a planning timeline, based on your event lead time and your desired outcomes for your event. We always recommend working with your event planner or coordinator sooner than later. This will allow for proper planning time which will bring better quality to your event, eliminate any rush fees, allow for proper marketing, and most importantly eliminate unneeded stress!

PROFIT-SHARING PRICING

Keeping in mind that fundraising or revenue-generating profits can vary, We are compensated based on what your organization raises.

Ready to Plan Your Next Event?

bottom of page